Red Ozelot Potted

$6.00

3 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: WEB-Red Ozelot Category:

Echinodorus Red Ozelot is an excellent sword plant hybrid that displays red colored new leaves with spots in them similar to an Ozelot.  This hybrid sword plant is great for midground or background areas of the aquarium.  Echinodorus 'Ozelot' is one of the easier varieties of sword plants to grow and is great for beginners

Common Name: Ozelot Sword Plant

Family Name: Alismataceae

Native To: Hybrid

Lighting: Medium

pH: 6.0 - 8.0

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Fast

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Mid-Background

Available As: Bare Root, Potted

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon