Anubias Coffeefolia Potted by Wattley Discus

$6.00

Anubias barterit var coffeefolia is easy to grow like the other Anubias species and is strong enough to be used in a Cichlid and regular aquarium tanks.

23 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: WEB-Anubias-Coffeefolia-538-1 Category:

Anubias barteri var. 'coffeefolia' is a very decorative form of Anubias barteri. The new foliage of Anubias barteri 'coffeefolia' is a tan color, which turns dark green with age. The leaves of Anubias coffeefolia have a ribbed look, which is unique in the Anubias genus. Anubias barterit var coffeefolia is easy to grow like the other Anubias species and is strong enough to be used in a Cichlid and regular aquarium tanks.

Common Name: Anubias cofeefoloia

Family Name: Araceae

Native To: West Africa

Lighting: Low - Medium

pH: 6-8

Growth Demands: Easy

Growth Form: Spreading Rhizome

Growth Rate: Slow

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Midground

Available As: Bare Root and Potted

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is empty
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon